over

French translation: en fonction

09:50 Sep 19, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / demande de financement
English term or phrase: over
PPG fee percentage follows the percentage of the Agency fee over the GEF Project Financing amount requested.
Carole Salas
Italy
French translation:en fonction
Explanation:
en fonction du montant du financement demandé...
Selected response from:

Mireille BOULANGER
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1par rapport à
GILOU
4en fonction
Mireille BOULANGER


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par rapport à


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
3 mins

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en fonction


Explanation:
en fonction du montant du financement demandé...

Mireille BOULANGER
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search