agriprocessing companies

French translation: Entreprises de transformation agroalimentaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agriprocessing companies
French translation:Entreprises de transformation agroalimentaire
Entered by: Carole Salas

13:53 Mar 25, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / agriculture/seeds
English term or phrase: agriprocessing companies
To optimise the chances of sustainable post-project impact, there is a need to develop a culture of joint piloting of seed sector innovations by seed producers, research, agriprocessing companies.
Carole Salas
Italy
Entreprises de transformation agroalimentaire
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est assez evident.
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Entreprises de transformation agroalimentaire
Chakib Roula
4Entreprises de traitement des produits agricoles
Philippe ROUSSEAU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Entreprises de transformation agroalimentaire


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est assez evident.

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francois Boye
13 mins
  -> Merci François.

agree  Soizic CiFuentes
4 hrs
  -> Merci Soizic.

agree  Peter LEGUIE: Oui, ou bien "dans la chaîne agroalimentaire".
7 hrs
  -> Merci Peter.

agree  Annie Rigler
21 hrs
  -> Merci Annie.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entreprises de traitement des produits agricoles


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search