Utilisation-focussed

French translation: axé sur l'exploitation

08:02 Jan 19, 2021
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / UE/CCSE/S&E
English term or phrase: Utilisation-focussed
"Common M&E framework promote participatory M&E mechanisms and its scope is utilisation-focussed"
Hugues Roumier
France
French translation:axé sur l'exploitation
Explanation:
Tout simplement...
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2axé sur l'exploitation
Samuel Clarisse
4 +1axé sur l'utilisation
MassimoA


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utilisation-focussed
axé sur l'exploitation


Explanation:
Tout simplement...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine Wicquart
41 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilisation-focussed
axé sur l'utilisation


Explanation:
Il fait référence à la portée du cadre.

MassimoA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search