fulfillment services

French translation: gestion optimale des commandes numériques

11:53 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: fulfillment services
Merci de m'aider !!!

The next step in digital fulfillment services...
Quality, outstanding customer service and technological innovation are the core values that has made Scandinavian Net Logistics an up and coming industry power house. With Scandorder we proudly presents the next step in the evolution of digital fulfillment services. Scandorder provides the right tools and solutions to enhance the sales for content providing commerce producers. Our service includes outsourced member verification, risk management, payment, and delivery processing solutions for vendors and consumers.
EliseG
France
French translation:gestion optimale des commandes numériques
Explanation:
une autre idée et une autre source...
Selected response from:

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3de nos services numériques offerts
PaoloM
3prestation de services numériques
jacrav
3services de traitement numérique
lorette
3gestion optimale des commandes numériques
Carole Paquis
3services d'exécution des commandes digitales
Valentin Alupoaie


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services d'exécution des commandes digitales


Explanation:
-

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestion optimale des commandes numériques


Explanation:
une autre idée et une autre source...


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services de traitement numérique


Explanation:
Fulfillment = traitement / exécution (order)
Robert&Collins du Management

PDF] CAS SILVIA
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... le conseil (gestion, droit, financier, informatique de gestion…) et de proposer
également tous les services de traitement numérique (comptabilité, paie ...
www.ac-amiens.fr/academie/pedagogie/Economie_gestion/ informatique_gestion/_private/arle2004.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-28 12:34:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ajoutons \'commandes\'
= Services de traitement des commandes numériques
il s\'agit d\'Orders après tout!

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestation de services numériques


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de nos services numériques offerts


Explanation:
nous présentons,,,, l'étape suivante dans l'évolution de nos services numériques offerts....

PaoloM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search