International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

link

French translation: une présentation de liens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a link presentation
French translation:une présentation de liens
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

09:47 Apr 30, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / e-business
English term or phrase: link
So what we have come up with is an overview or "link" presentation that allows you to choose the topics that you want to discus ...

J'avoue patauger un peu sur cette "link presentation". Serait-ce dans l'idée d'une présentation multiple ?

Merci d'avance.
Nanny Wintjens
Spain
une présentation avec des liens
Explanation:
je crois que plusieurs liens (informatiques) sont proposés, permettant de se rendre directement au sujet choisi (choose the topics that you want to discuss)
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Cette formulation convenait mieux au texte. Merci à vous ! Merci aussi à Michel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2une présentation hypertexte
Michel A.
4 +1une présentation avec des liens
kelime


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une présentation avec des liens


Explanation:
je crois que plusieurs liens (informatiques) sont proposés, permettant de se rendre directement au sujet choisi (choose the topics that you want to discuss)


    a
kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cette formulation convenait mieux au texte. Merci à vous ! Merci aussi à Michel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Odo
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une présentation hypertexte


Explanation:
PlumE - Références - [ Translate this page ]
... Nous avons réalisé une présentation hypertexte de la nomenclature comprenant : -
les principes de la navigation dans la nomenclature, ...
dev.plume.fr/intranet/exportFiche_temp/ exportFicheWeb_communication.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

AIMtech: Nos Métiiers - [ Translate this page ]
... Suivant les modes de diffusion prévus, les documents peuvent être complétés
par la création d’une présentation hypertexte au format PDF pour faciliter ...
www.aimtech.fr/pages/cellule.php?&id_cel=4 - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Activités B2i - [ Translate this page ]
... reconnaître les différents boutons d'une présentation hypertexte, qu'elle soit
dans un document texte, sur un cédérom, un dévédérom ou une page Web ...
www.ac-nancy-metz.fr/ia54/ b2i/Programmation/Activites_item4_2.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  France Gionet (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search