Override Automatic Cookie Handling

French translation: Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Override Automatic Cookie Handling
French translation:Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

13:50 Feb 29, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet explorer
English term or phrase: Override Automatic Cookie Handling
Est-ce que quelqu'un travaille avec Internet Explorer ?

J'ai ces indications pour les cookies à traduire, mais il me faudrait la terminologie EXACTE en français dans IE...

Le chemin est : IE Outils, Options, Vie privée (??), Avancé

Override Automatic Cookie Handling
Always accept session cookies
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-29 13:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.viamichelin.fr/tpl/psg/divers/htm/Configuration_I...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
apparemment tout le monde est d'accord ;-) Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies
GILOU
4Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies
Alain Boulé
4ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
override automatic cookie handling
Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-29 13:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.viamichelin.fr/tpl/psg/divers/htm/Configuration_I...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 705
Grading comment
apparemment tout le monde est d'accord ;-) Merci à tous

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
override automatic cookie handling
ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies


Explanation:
Override automatic cookie handling Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) 1.0
http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 175

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
override automatic cookie handling
Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies


Explanation:
Vérifié sur IE

Alain Boulé
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search