full packet-level capture

French translation: Capture complète de l'ensemble du trafic au niveau paquet

22:43 Apr 30, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / ICANN
English term or phrase: full packet-level capture
In order to make these notifications, we are identifying each applicant file name and user name that might have been viewed, and who might have viewed them. To do that, we are reviewing internal system logs and ***full packet-level capture*** of all traffic to and from the application system from 12 January through 12 April.
valeriefrance
French translation:Capture complète de l'ensemble du trafic au niveau paquet
Explanation:
Il faut lire : full packet-level capture*** of all traffic



partie 4, le trafic au niveau paquet possède la caractéristique unanimement ..... le trafic capturé (puisque le mécanisme d'anonymisation irréversible interdit de ...

http://homepages.laas.fr/owe/PUBLIS/article_TI_owe_nlarrieu....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Capture complète de l'ensemble du trafic au niveau paquet
GILOU
4rapport complet sur les niveaux de paquets
jeannoz


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapport complet sur les niveaux de paquets


Explanation:
...rapport complet sur les niveaux de paquets reçus et transmis depuis...

jeannoz
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capture complète de l'ensemble du trafic au niveau paquet


Explanation:
Il faut lire : full packet-level capture*** of all traffic



partie 4, le trafic au niveau paquet possède la caractéristique unanimement ..... le trafic capturé (puisque le mécanisme d'anonymisation irréversible interdit de ...

http://homepages.laas.fr/owe/PUBLIS/article_TI_owe_nlarrieu....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 731
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Boulé
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search