fee for lead

French translation: coût par lead

10:09 Jan 29, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / services de support
English term or phrase: fee for lead
C'est un élément d'une liste vantant les avantages d'un service de support informatique
Les autres éléments sont par exemple :
Programmes de rabais
Frais de commercialisation
et le troisième
Fee for lead.
Florence Thierry Denison
France
French translation:coût par lead
Explanation:
Je pense qu'on veux parler du "cost per lead".

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coût_par_lead
Selected response from:

Maliki Kamara
Cote D'ivoire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frais pour la génération de prospects
FX Fraipont (X)
4coût par lead
Maliki Kamara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coût par lead


Explanation:
Je pense qu'on veux parler du "cost per lead".

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coût_par_lead

Maliki Kamara
Cote D'ivoire
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BambaraBambara
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frais pour la génération de prospects


Explanation:
"Génération de prospects | Pages d'aide pour les publicités Facebook
https://fr-fr.facebook.com/business/help/114161868925832
génération de prospects est le processus d'augmentation de l'intérêt pour les produits ou les services d'une entreprise. Pour ce faire, les entreprises créent ..."

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Voyer: Il s'agit plus de générer des prospects que de les gérer.
1 hr
  -> merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search