site interaction

French translation: interaction avec le site

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site interaction
French translation:interaction avec le site
Entered by: GILOU

10:08 Feb 26, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Suivi/pistage des visiteurs de site web
English term or phrase: site interaction
Bonjour,

La phrase complète est :
We mainly use (i) functional Cookies that are required for the operation of our Platform and (ii) Cookies that help us to compile aggregate data about site traffic and xxsite interactionxx so that we can offer better site experiences.


Il n'est pas impossible que mon texte ait été écrit par un Allemand, voire par un Suisse.

D'avance, merci pour votre aide.

Claire Dodé
Ingénieure, spécialité DE-->FR, bâtiments et travaux publics, industrie, informatique, ferroviaire, maths et statistiques.
Claire Dodé
France
interaction avec le site
Explanation:
mais pas interaction de site

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2019-02-26 10:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez interagir avec une base de données, un site, etc.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3interaction avec le site
GILOU
4l'interaction ou l'interactivité du site
AmandineE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interaction avec le site


Explanation:
mais pas interaction de site

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2019-02-26 10:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez interagir avec une base de données, un site, etc.

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 731
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. J'hésitais entre "interaction avec le site" et "interaction entre sites" au cas où le site d'où l'on vient comptait (j'aurais dû indiquer mes pistes dans ma question). Rien dans le texte qui précède ou suit ne me permet de trancher et je n'ai encore jamais eu cette question spécifique sur les cookies. Merci.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maliki Kamara: Oui !
3 mins

agree  mchd
3 hrs

agree  Daryo
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'interaction ou l'interactivité du site


Explanation:
https://www.ecrirepourleweb.com/contenus-optimiser-linteract...

ou

https://tisserands.catholique.fr/espace-reserve-des-tisseran...

AmandineE
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search