serving the pages rendered by

French translation: composant logiciel responsable de la gestion des pages rendues par la plate-forme...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: serving the pages rendered by
French translation:composant logiciel responsable de la gestion des pages rendues par la plate-forme...
Entered by: GILOU

06:53 Sep 5, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / informatique
English term or phrase: serving the pages rendered by
A web server is a software component that is responsible for serving the pages rendered by the aaa Platform or delivering Web Services (such as REST or SOAP or others) via http protocol through the Web or an internal network.

Je ne vois pas le sens de ces deux verbes ... to serve (pages) et rendered by (the platform)
Merci de votre aide
Sylvie André
France
composant logiciel responsable de la gestion des pages rendues par la plate-forme...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2019-09-05 07:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to serve = gérer ici...

Le traitement de.... est aussi OK
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4composant logiciel responsable de la gestion des pages rendues par la plate-forme...
GILOU
4servir les pages rendues par (la plate-forme)
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servir les pages rendues par (la plate-forme)


Explanation:
"Optimiser les performances d'un serveur cloud infomaniak pour ...
https://christec.net › Tutoriels
Gzip a initialement été développé pour la plateforme GNU sous unixoide, .... cache pour stocker et servir les pages rendues via Memcached."

https://www.microsoft.com/fr-fr/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composant logiciel responsable de la gestion des pages rendues par la plate-forme...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2019-09-05 07:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to serve = gérer ici...

Le traitement de.... est aussi OK

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 731




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search