hosting stack

French translation: pile d'hébergement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hosting stack
French translation:pile d'hébergement
Entered by: GILOU

08:55 Sep 5, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / informatique
English term or phrase: hosting stack
Service unavailable refers to the inability of hosting services contractor to run web applications due to software errors, a failure in the hosting stack or a lack of network connectivity to the Internet.

Merci
Sylvie André
France
pile d'hébergement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pile d'hébergement
GILOU
5pile hôte, pile de l'hôte
Marcombes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pile d'hébergement


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
1 hr

agree  Kevin Oheix
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Michael Confais
3 days 53 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pile hôte, pile de l'hôte


Explanation:
pile hôte de débordement par exemple

La pile de protocole Bluetooth est divisé en deux parties: une « pile de contrôleur » contenant la synchronisation interface radio critique, et une « pile hôte » traiter les données de haut niveau. La pile de commande est généralement mis en oeuvre dans un dispositif de silicium de faible coût contenant le radio Bluetooth et un microprocesseur. La pile de l' hôte est mis en oeuvre en général dans le cadre d'un système d'exploitation, ou en tant que paquet installable sur le dessus d'un système d'exploitation.

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search