locked case

French translation: étui verrouillé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locked case
French translation:étui verrouillé
Entered by: Irène Guinez

14:59 Jan 7, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-commerce site
English term or phrase: locked case
(tablet)

Metalic tablet stand for 8-10 inch tablet

Color : white

custom made tablet case for any 8-10 inch tablet

branding size

H=1250mm
Irène Guinez
Spain
étui verrouillé
Explanation:
OU : étui verrouillable
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4étui verrouillé
Merline
4étui (fermé)
Samuel Clarisse


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étui (fermé)


Explanation:
Difficile de dire sans voir le mot en contexte mais il s'agit en principe d'un étui de protection (fermé) pour protéger un mobile ou une tablette

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étui verrouillé


Explanation:
OU : étui verrouillable

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search