lectern

French translation: pupitre de lecture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: lectern
French translation:pupitre de lecture
Entered by: Irène Guinez

15:42 Jan 7, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-commerce site
English term or phrase: lectern
(tablette)

White lectern


*materials : metal, aluminium, white plexiglass #5mm and #10mm
color : white and natur aluminium
branding size : 250x1080mm
H=1250mm
Irène Guinez
Spain
pupitre de lecture
Explanation:
https://www.amazon.fr/Pupitre-lecture-Support-pour-Tablette/...
Selected response from:

Cyril Tollari
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lutrin
Samuel Clarisse
4 +2pupitre de lecture
Cyril Tollari


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pupitre de lecture


Explanation:
https://www.amazon.fr/Pupitre-lecture-Support-pour-Tablette/...

Cyril Tollari
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ph-b: « pupitre » (seul). L'objet fait 1,25 m de haut. Voir discussion.
23 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Francois Boye: pupitre
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Merci !

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lutrin


Explanation:
Le terme adapté

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger: encore un copier coller
31 mins

agree  Germaine
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search