header

French translation: surmontoir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:header
French translation:surmontoir
Entered by: Irène Guinez

15:44 Jan 7, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-commerce site
English term or phrase: header
Tablet stand for 8-10 inch tablet with header

materials : metal, dibond, aluminium, colored plexiglass
color : black si red
custom made tablet case for any 8-10 inch tablet

branding size : 110x1050mm
Irène Guinez
Spain
surmontoir
Explanation:
Pour afficher des explications, mettre une publicité, etc.
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surmontoir
Samuel Clarisse
4Fronton
Sigrid Vasset


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surmontoir


Explanation:
Pour afficher des explications, mettre une publicité, etc.

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger: copier coller
33 mins
  -> L'idée n'était pas de vous voler la réponse mais de mettre ce que je pensais, désolé !

agree  willy paul
3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fronton


Explanation:
Le fronton est la partie supérieure d'un présentoir en PLV, destiné à mettre en valeur un produit, une marque ou un slogan.


    https://www.crea-plv.fr/P-69-489-A1-presentoir-de-comptoir-escalier-fronton.html
Sigrid Vasset
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search