last drop

French translation: flacon quasiment vide?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:last drop
French translation:flacon quasiment vide?
Entered by: Irène Guinez

16:24 Jan 9, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-commerce site
English term or phrase: last drop
PAGE WEB D'UNE MARQUE DE COSMÉTIQUE

Campaign name
FR_Trigger_Replenishment
Subject line
Down to the last drop?
Pre-header
It's easy to re-order
Irène Guinez
Spain
flacon quasiment vide?
Explanation:
Easy to reorder
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4[jusqu'à la] dernière goutte
Nicolas Gambardella
4 +1flacon quasiment vide?
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[jusqu'à la] dernière goutte


Explanation:
Tout simplement?

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EXEO8dMYv5E

Nicolas Gambardella
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samuel Clarisse
14 mins

agree  GILOU
11 hrs

agree  erwan-l
14 hrs

agree  Nathalie SERIEYS
9 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flacon quasiment vide?


Explanation:
Easy to reorder

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatine777
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search