Scenario Complete!

French translation: Fin du scénario !

06:28 Sep 6, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Internet, e-Commerce / E-learning
English term or phrase: Scenario Complete!
C'est dans un module d'apprentissage en ligne en dermatologie/soins esthétiques.

Je sais que "scenario" peut parfois signifier un résumé ou récapitulatif, mais j'aurai voulu savoir si l'un de vous avait une idée. Sachant que je suis sur CAT sans le doc original, donc je peux pas vraiment donner plus de contexte, si ce n'est que c'est évidemment une mention qui apparaît à la fin d'une rubrique.
Hugues Roumier
France
French translation:Fin du scénario !
Explanation:
Un module divisé en plusieurs scénarii/scénarios...
C'est du e-learning c'est bien ça ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-09-06 10:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.formateurduweb.fr/6-modeles-de-scenarios-pedagog...

Scénarios pédagogiques pour mettre dans des situations de la "vie réelle"
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
Merci Samuel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fin du scénario !
Samuel Clarisse
4aperçu/vue d'ensemble/cas de figure
Jean Dubois
Summary of reference entries provided
Complete scenario
José Patrício

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scenario complete!
aperçu/vue d'ensemble/cas de figure


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'une déscription, les deux premiers termes seront plus appropriés. S'il s'agit d'une hypothèse, on peut utiliser le troisième terme. Malheureusement il n'est pas possible de traduire de manière plus précise sans informations sur le contexte.

Jean Dubois
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: You seem to be missing the point that 'complete' here is a p/participle: 'terminé', 'achevé', etc. — the opposite of FR word order.
12 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scenario complete!
Fin du scénario !


Explanation:
Un module divisé en plusieurs scénarii/scénarios...
C'est du e-learning c'est bien ça ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-09-06 10:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.formateurduweb.fr/6-modeles-de-scenarios-pedagog...

Scénarios pédagogiques pour mettre dans des situations de la "vie réelle"

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci Samuel!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui scénario ca se dit spécialement en E-learning?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathy Lefloch
19 hrs

agree  willy paul
20 hrs




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: Complete scenario

Reference information:
This is the classical clinical scenario of an uncommon genodermatosis called incontinentia pigmenti (IP). Skin features are subdivided into four stages: vesicular, - http://med-mu.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/100-Cases-in-De...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search