cash requirements

French translation: besoins de trésorerie ou de liquidités

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash requirements
French translation:besoins de trésorerie ou de liquidités
Entered by: Meri Buettner

10:43 Jan 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / bourse
English term or phrase: cash requirements
All exchange-traded instruments are subject to cash instruments under the standard margin arrangements applied by the individual exchanges.
Sylvie André
France
besoins de trésorerie ou de liquidités
Explanation:
Ménard : Fonds dont l'entité a besoin pour son fonctionnement, pour financer l'acquisition d'immobilisations, ou pour le remboursement d'emprunts ou d'autres dettes à long terme.

peut être un "effet de commerce" (instrument)
Selected response from:

Meri Buettner
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3besoins de trésorerie ou de liquidités
Meri Buettner
5besoins de liquidités
Magali Fauchet (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
besoins de liquidités


Explanation:
HTH

Magali Fauchet (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
besoins de trésorerie ou de liquidités


Explanation:
Ménard : Fonds dont l'entité a besoin pour son fonctionnement, pour financer l'acquisition d'immobilisations, ou pour le remboursement d'emprunts ou d'autres dettes à long terme.

peut être un "effet de commerce" (instrument)

Meri Buettner
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
5 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Jan Duinstra
13 mins
  -> merci à vous !

agree  DPolice
17 mins
  -> merci à vous aussi !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search