contact information

French translation: coordonnées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact information
French translation:coordonnées
Entered by: Céline Odo

18:53 Apr 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / web site contact onfi page
English term or phrase: contact information
I don't particularly like "informations de contact" or "renseignements de contact". Any ideas?
jmleger
coordonnées
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Céline Odo
France
Grading comment
Bien sûr! Où avais-je la tête?

Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coordonnées
Céline Odo
4informations sur les personnes ressources
kerbager
3formulaire de contact
Michael Bastin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informations sur les personnes ressources


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordonnées


Explanation:
;-)

Céline Odo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Bien sûr! Où avais-je la tête?

Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: OK.
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formulaire de contact


Explanation:
Reste à voir si cela cadre dans le contexte

Michael Bastin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search