conference station

French translation: console pour téléphone de conférence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conference station
French translation:console pour téléphone de conférence
Entered by: Irène Guinez

19:26 Dec 20, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IP communication features (phone)
English term or phrase: conference station
The following is a comprehensive list of soft keys offered on the XXXX Unified IP PhoneXXX Conference station.

Console de conférence?
Irène Guinez
Spain
console pour téléphone de conférence
Explanation:
"France.fr - Description du produit Polycom SoundStation IP 6000 - téléphone VoIP de conférence. Contenu du paquet Console pour téléphone de conférence."
http://high-tech.cnetfrance.fr/telephone-conference.html

Console pour téléphone de conférence
http://www.neox.fr/GPS-Telephone-PDA-smartphone/Telphone-IP-...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2station de conférence (unifiée)
Marion Feildel
4console pour téléphone de conférence
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
station de conférence (unifiée)


Explanation:
Polycom produit Polycom (2200-31200-107) Roundtable CX5000 Station de conférence unifiée pour Microsoft Office Live Meeting 2007 & Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007, résolution caméra 3700x600 pixels, écran LCD, audio full duplex

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: cgi.ebay.fr/NEUF-Station-de-Conference-IP-Cisco...6P-/320633007906
8 hrs
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Eric Le Carre
11 hrs
  -> Merci Eric

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
console pour téléphone de conférence


Explanation:
"France.fr - Description du produit Polycom SoundStation IP 6000 - téléphone VoIP de conférence. Contenu du paquet Console pour téléphone de conférence."
http://high-tech.cnetfrance.fr/telephone-conference.html

Console pour téléphone de conférence
http://www.neox.fr/GPS-Telephone-PDA-smartphone/Telphone-IP-...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1105




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search