request part

French translation: élément de demande (requête)

19:02 Dec 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / API Help center
English term or phrase: request part
in : "A job will not be considered for processing until the number of request parts submitted equals xx" ou "For larger jobs that require multiple request parts, you'll need to use additional xxx calls with the «SET» operator (one per additional request part) to add the remaining parts." merci d'avance
catherine le yaouanc
France
French translation:élément de demande (requête)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2011-01-06 06:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou composant de...

request = requête ou demande


Un peu en retard mais j'étais en vac....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci et désolé pour le retard
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3élément de demande (requête)
GILOU
3élément de ressource
Madeleine Chevassus


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
élément de ressource


Explanation:
un job ne peut démarrer que si le nombre d'éléments de ressource dont il a besoin pour s'exécuter est disponible.

Madeleine Chevassus
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
élément de demande (requête)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2011-01-06 06:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou composant de...

request = requête ou demande


Un peu en retard mais j'étais en vac....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4221
Grading comment
merci et désolé pour le retard




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search