solved time

French translation: Heure de résolution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solved time
French translation:Heure de résolution
Entered by: EDTraductions

16:47 Feb 14, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software interface
English term or phrase: solved time
The effectively solved time must be greater than the start time of the last public/private log message and smaller than the actual time.

Merci !
EDTraductions
Germany
Heure de résolution
Explanation:
des problèmes par rapport au dernier message du journal....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Heure de résolution
GILOU
3délai de solution..
yves la


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Heure de résolution


Explanation:
des problèmes par rapport au dernier message du journal....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4213
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Cassell: (ou encore "heure de résolution effective")
57 mins
  -> oui. J'ai juste traduit la question mais vous avez raison...

agree  Tristan Jimenez
6 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 51 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
délai de solution..


Explanation:
Suggestion..

yves la
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search