trace-level logging

French translation: journalisation des niveaux de suivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trace-level logging
French translation:journalisation des niveaux de suivi
Entered by: sandrinesn

15:57 Feb 27, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / messages d'un logiciel
English term or phrase: trace-level logging
Start Time/Date:
Disable this task
Turn on trace-level logging
The Task will occur one time at the specified start time.
Please specify the amount of time to elapse between each run.
sandrinesn
France
journalisation des niveaux de suivi
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/ee677247.aspx
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
et merci encore !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2journalisation des niveaux de suivi
GILOU
3journal du niveau de trace
Alexandre Tissot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
journal du niveau de trace


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-27 16:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Consignation du niveau de trace", pardon !

Alexandre Tissot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
journalisation des niveaux de suivi


Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/ee677247.aspx

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4213
Grading comment
et merci encore !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot
0 min

agree  Alain Marsol
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search