omni-channel experiences

French translation: expériences omnicanal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:omni-channel experiences
French translation:expériences omnicanal
Entered by: GILOU

15:49 Oct 20, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: omni-channel experiences
U-Experience offers an entirely new way to create and deliver mobile and omni-channel experiences.
NikkoTh
expériences omnicanal
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-10-20 18:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17 sept. 2013 - Intégrer le Web, le service clients, les catalogues papier, les applications mobiles et les réseaux sociaux pour offrir une expérience omni-canal ...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2expériences omnicanal
GILOU
4 +1expériences multicanal
Stephanie_Taif
4expériences tous canaux
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expériences multicanal


Explanation:
Experiences across all channels of communication (like Web, mobile, app, print etc).

Stephanie_Taif
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Chevassus
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expériences omnicanal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-10-20 18:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

17 sept. 2013 - Intégrer le Web, le service clients, les catalogues papier, les applications mobiles et les réseaux sociaux pour offrir une expérience omni-canal ...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4213
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol: omni-canal
16 hrs

agree  Marcombes: ,
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expériences tous canaux


Explanation:
omni me semble plus vouloir dire "tout" que "multi"

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search