page-level permission

French translation: autorisation au niveau des pages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:page-level permission
French translation:autorisation au niveau des pages
Entered by: GILOU

15:24 Nov 15, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Error messages on a websi
English term or phrase: page-level permission
(context: error messages for a website selling farming products)

No Area or Page-level Permissions Set
Neydou
France
autorisation au niveau des pages
Explanation:
défaut, les autorisations au niveau des pages sont désactivées. ... troisième étape consiste à définir individuellement les droits d'accès pour chaque page :.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-15 15:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autorisations dans votre texte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-15 15:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.google.com/sites/answer/1387646?hl=fr
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3autorisation au niveau des pages
GILOU
4autorisation au niveau des pages
pecheurt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autorisation au niveau des pages


Explanation:
défaut, les autorisations au niveau des pages sont désactivées. ... troisième étape consiste à définir individuellement les droits d'accès pour chaque page :.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-15 15:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autorisations dans votre texte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-15 15:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.google.com/sites/answer/1387646?hl=fr

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pecheurt
2 mins

agree  AmbelyTrad
32 mins

agree  Eric Le Carre
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorisation au niveau des pages


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-11-15 15:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://support.google.com/sites/answer/1387646?hl=fr

pecheurt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search