Text Master

French translation: document maître

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Text Master
French translation:document maître
Entered by: NikkoTh

09:56 Nov 18, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Text Master
WebStore Template
Alert is a cacheable shell for alert templates that want to include the WebStore Message Text Master (WebStore customized HTML to include logos, themes, etc.)
NikkoTh
document maître
Explanation:
simplement

'Cet article explique comment créer un document maître et vos sous-documents dans Microsoft Word 2004 pour Mac et Microsoft Word X pour Mac. En outre, cet article explique comment créer un tableau des matières ou un index pour les sous-documents dans un document maître.'
Selected response from:

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4document maître
Lorraine Dubuc
4matrice de texte
HERBET Abel
2Composant/Élément principal de texte de message
Anthony Teixeira


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
text master
Composant/Élément principal de texte de message


Explanation:
À voir selon le contexte pour déterminer exactement la nature de cet élément.

Anthony Teixeira
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
text master
matrice de texte


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
text master
document maître


Explanation:
simplement

'Cet article explique comment créer un document maître et vos sous-documents dans Microsoft Word 2004 pour Mac et Microsoft Word X pour Mac. En outre, cet article explique comment créer un tableau des matières ou un index pour les sous-documents dans un document maître.'

Example sentence(s):
  • 'comment créer un document maître et vos sous-documents dans Microsoft Word '

    Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/894497/fr
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search