SCIM based URL

French translation: URL basée sur SCIM

09:03 Apr 30, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / gestion des comptes utilisateurs/gestion des identités
English term or phrase: SCIM based URL
To enable SCIM: add ***'s application in {appName} and configure it with the SCIM based URL and permanent token for your SCIM integration.

On parle de l'intégration d'une application avec une autre application
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:URL basée sur SCIM
Explanation:
System for Cross-domain Identity Management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-04-30 10:10:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.simplecloud.info/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-04-30 10:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais bon, comme SCIM based URL n'est pas une expression figée, c'est normal de ne pas trouver bcp de hits en français

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-04-30 10:18:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez aussi traduire par

URL reposant sur SCIM

ou URL fonctionnant avec SCIM
URL compatible SCIM
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2URL basée sur SCIM
GILOU
4URL de l'API SCIM
Jérôme Delécluse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scim based url
URL basée sur SCIM


Explanation:
System for Cross-domain Identity Management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-04-30 10:10:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.simplecloud.info/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-04-30 10:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais bon, comme SCIM based URL n'est pas une expression figée, c'est normal de ne pas trouver bcp de hits en français

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-04-30 10:18:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous pouvez aussi traduire par

URL reposant sur SCIM

ou URL fonctionnant avec SCIM
URL compatible SCIM

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4280
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ok, merci :o)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric77
6 mins

agree  Renvi Ulrich
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scim based url
URL de l'API SCIM


Explanation:
Bonjour,
Si on parle d'intégration, il faut juste que l'application en question puisse communiquer avec l'API SCIM. Pour cela, il lui faut son URL. Donc je pense qu'on parle juste de l'URL pour communiquer avec l'API SCIM (et un token pour vérifier qu'on a bien payé ;))

Voir le lien ci-dessous, paragraphe "The Basics".


    https://help.peakon.com/administering-your-account/technical-information-and-language-support/scim-api-integration-guide
Jérôme Delécluse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search