currency token specification

French translation: spécification de jeton pour devise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currency token specification
French translation:spécification de jeton pour devise
Entered by: Cassandra Delacote

15:00 Jul 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / smart meters - Standard transfer specification
English term or phrase: currency token specification
Working Groups, comprising technical experts from STS Association member organizations and the industry are currently involved in a number of projects related to the ongoing maintenance of the standard, as well as new developments such as:
• Enhancements to the encryption key management system to allow for distributed key management using multiple key management centres worldwide;
• The definition of a *currency token specification* to handle a wide variety of currencies. This specification is now included in the latest revision of the IEC 62055-41
• The introduction of more secure encryption and decryption algorithms, as well as decoder key generation algorithms. These specifications are currently under development and will be introduced initially as companion specifications, and later added to Edition 3 of the IEC standard;
Cassandra Delacote
France
spécification de jeton pour devise
Explanation:
un jeton spécifique par devise
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spécification relative à une estampe de monnaie
Marcombes
4spécification de jeton pour devise
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécification de jeton pour devise


Explanation:
un jeton spécifique par devise

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1069
Grading comment
Merci!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécification relative à une estampe de monnaie


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search