Accessibility Shortcut turned [subnode] %1$s [subnode] off

French translation: Désactivation de [subnode] %1$s [subnode] par le raccourci d'accessibiité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accessibility Shortcut turned [subnode] %1$s [subnode] off
French translation:Désactivation de [subnode] %1$s [subnode] par le raccourci d'accessibiité
Entered by: GILOU

10:59 Aug 3, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / %1$s
English term or phrase: Accessibility Shortcut turned [subnode] %1$s [subnode] off
Hi everyone,

I'm having a doubt on how to translate the following segments, not exactly sure what the percentage refers to or why the "s" is present here:

Accessibility Shortcut turned [subnode] %1$s [subnode] off
[subnode] %1$s [subnode] has stopped

Any IT translators specialist around?

This is quite urgent, any help would be greatly appreciated.

Ps: [subnode] between brackets are the visible tags in trados

Thanks in advance

Best regards
Ivan Lakatos
Désactivation de [subnode] %1$s [subnode] par le raccourci d'accessibiité
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2018-08-03 11:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

formule fluide
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Best choice so far.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Désactivation de [subnode] %1$s [subnode] par le raccourci d'accessibiité
GILOU
4le raccourci d'accessibilité a désactivé [subnode] %1$s [subnode]
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accessibility shortcut turned [subnode] %1$s [subnode] off
le raccourci d'accessibilité a désactivé [subnode] %1$s [subnode]


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

http://platform_frameworks_base/strings.xml at master · aosp-mirror ... - GitHub
https://github.com/aosp-mirror/platform_frameworks_base/blob...
<string name="accessibility_shortcut_disabling_service" msgid="2747243438223109821">"Le raccourci d\'accessibilité a désactivé <xliff:g ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1069

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accessibility shortcut turned [subnode] %1$s [subnode] off
Désactivation de [subnode] %1$s [subnode] par le raccourci d'accessibiité


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2018-08-03 11:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

formule fluide

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4193
Grading comment
Best choice so far.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search