License Schedule

French translation: planning de la licence

17:52 Sep 26, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Resale of lincenses
English term or phrase: License Schedule
THIS LICENSE SCHEDULE (“License Schedule”) is entered into as of 5th November 2019 (the “Effective Date”) by and between xxx and the Company identified below.

This License Schedule is subject to the terms and conditions of the Single Client Teaming Agreement dated 2019 (“Agreement”). In the event of a conflict between the terms of the Agreement and this License Schedule, this License Schedule shall control.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide très précieuse :)
Marwa Blues
United Kingdom
French translation:planning de la licence
Explanation:
that should fit the context
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Raoul. Votre réponse m'a beaucoup aidée, en fait j'ai choisi "échéancier des licences", car cela correspondait mieux au contexte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Table des licences
Eliza Hall
3planning de la licence
Raoul COLIN


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
license schedule
planning de la licence


Explanation:
that should fit the context

Raoul COLIN
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Raoul. Votre réponse m'a beaucoup aidée, en fait j'ai choisi "échéancier des licences", car cela correspondait mieux au contexte.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Raoul :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eliza Hall: Not clear -- need more context to know whether that's what this is.
34 mins

neutral  Daryo: that's not the only meaning of "schedule", and it's far from obvious that it's the right one for this ST
1 day 3 hrs

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
license schedule
Table des licences


Explanation:
If you have no context to enable a more precise translation, this will work.
"Table," like "Schedule" in the contract context, can mean almost anything ;)

Plural if the schedule itself contains more than one license. Singular if it's just one.

Eliza Hall
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search