cloud-nativeness

French translation: est spécifiquement conçu pour le cloud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cloud-nativeness
French translation:est spécifiquement conçu pour le cloud
Entered by: FX Fraipont

09:07 Oct 23, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cloud-nativeness
Another big advantage is that OneDrive, Edge, Azure Marketplace and all other Office 365 features are seamlessly available due to WVD’s cloud-nativeness.
NathB
Spain
est spécifiquement conçu pour le cloud
Explanation:
"Cloud native : définition, avantages et inconvénients
https://www.lebigdata.fr › Cloud computing
Cloud native définition : des applications conçues dans et pour le Cloud ... Le Cloud AWS est une drogue douce dangereuse selon le ministère ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2est spécifiquement conçu pour le cloud
FX Fraipont
4Identité native en nuage
Samuel Clarisse
4natif du cloud
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
est spécifiquement conçu pour le cloud


Explanation:
"Cloud native : définition, avantages et inconvénients
https://www.lebigdata.fr › Cloud computing
Cloud native définition : des applications conçues dans et pour le Cloud ... Le Cloud AWS est une drogue douce dangereuse selon le ministère ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1148
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: ou "à l'origine conçu pour le cloud"
3 hrs

agree  Sara Massons
21 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natif du cloud


Explanation:
Je commencerais la phrase ainsi
Grâce au fait que WVD soit natif du cloud,...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Identité native en nuage


Explanation:
On me demande systématiquement d'utiliser "nuage" surtout vu les noms cités...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: oui pour "le nuage" mais "identité" ça ne colle pas.
5 hrs
  -> C'est au choix du traducteur selon la tournure de sa phrase, je rappelle que "nativité" n'existe pas en français...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search