Quality Charts

French translation: graphiques qualité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Charts
French translation:graphiques qualité
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

20:31 Jan 11, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Quality Charts
CimEdit provides the capability to import OLE and ActiveXTM objects (such as Trends.
Quality Charts, and Alarm Viewer) into CIMPLICITY screens.
Est-ce que "Trends, Quality Charts etc... se traduisent en français ? merci
JPaul ROSETO
graphiques qualité
Explanation:

Il s'agit d'un des outils d'analyse intégrés à CIMPLICITY, qui doit être traduit, tout comme Trends / Tendances (versus OLE ou ActiveXTM, à conserver tels quels).

A vérifier "visuellement" dans votre document (https://www.ge.com/digital/documentation/cimplicity/oxy_ex-2... : il s'agit peut-être de diagrammes / pie charts ou de tableaux.
Selected response from:

erwan-l
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2graphiques qualité
erwan-l
3charte de qualité ou engagement qualité
Antoine Dequidt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality charts
charte de qualité ou engagement qualité


Explanation:
suggestion

Antoine Dequidt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality charts
graphiques qualité


Explanation:

Il s'agit d'un des outils d'analyse intégrés à CIMPLICITY, qui doit être traduit, tout comme Trends / Tendances (versus OLE ou ActiveXTM, à conserver tels quels).

A vérifier "visuellement" dans votre document (https://www.ge.com/digital/documentation/cimplicity/oxy_ex-2... : il s'agit peut-être de diagrammes / pie charts ou de tableaux.

erwan-l
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Michael Confais
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search