safety critical control loop

French translation: boucle de régulation critique pour la sécurité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety critical control loop
French translation:boucle de régulation critique pour la sécurité
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

21:48 Jan 11, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: safety critical control loop
Never assume that the HMI nor the operator will close a safety critical control loop.

safety critical control loop = une boucle de commande critique
merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
boucle de régulation critique pour la sécurité
Explanation:
http://m.gdt.oqlf.gouv.qc.ca/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=8899623
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2boucle de régulation critique pour la sécurité
FX Fraipont
3boucle de sécurité des contrôles critiques
erwan-l


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boucle de sécurité des contrôles critiques


Explanation:

Suggestion fondée sur le vocabulaire et les fonctionnalités du logiciel en question (CIMPLICITY).

erwan-l
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> Merci.

disagree  Daryo: wrong combination
8 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boucle de régulation critique pour la sécurité


Explanation:
http://m.gdt.oqlf.gouv.qc.ca/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=8899623

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1148
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
52 mins

agree  Daryo
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search