blueprint

French translation: modèle, plan, projet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blueprint
French translation:modèle, plan, projet
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

09:11 Apr 4, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: blueprint
L’OpenEdge Reference Architecture est une composante importante de la plate-forme OpenEdge. il s’agit d’un ***blueprint*** for building business applications that can adapt tomorrow's technology innovations to new business requirements and market opportunities.
Catherine Lenoir
modèle
Explanation:
autre option
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci, je préfère modèle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plan, projet
GILOU
4modèle
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan, projet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-04 09:13:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traduction classique

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modèle


Explanation:
autre option

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci, je préfère modèle




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search