feature installation state

French translation: étape d'installation de fonction

13:37 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: feature installation state
Microsoft. You must create Office 2003 Editions administrative installations is if you want to decompress the source files so you can use the Run From Network feature installation state.
French Locale
French translation:étape d'installation de fonction
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4état de l'installation des fonctions
GILOU
3étape d'installation de fonction
kerbager


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
étape d'installation de fonction


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
état de l'installation des fonctions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 13:57:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

état de l\'installation (Glossaires MS)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: oui, aussi mauvais en français qu'en anglais, mais c'est la terminologie Microsoft ;-)
4 mins

agree  Sandra C.
2 hrs

agree  RHELLER: http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/assistance/HA011363401033....
11 hrs

agree  Alexandre Laval
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search