"walking" through the button

French translation: défilant à l'aide du bouton

13:59 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: "walking" through the button
Dans un document de marketing décrivant les fonctions et caractéristiques d'un organiseur :

Familiarize yourself with the ZZ handheld by "walking" through the button and show the latest version of ZZ personal information management apps.
Veronique Boulet
Canada
French translation:défilant à l'aide du bouton
Explanation:
Je pense ici ce qu'ils veulent dire par "walking" c'est défiler.
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1défilant à l'aide du bouton
kerbager
3en essayant les étapes
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en essayant les étapes


Explanation:
une idée

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
walking
défilant à l'aide du bouton


Explanation:
Je pense ici ce qu'ils veulent dire par "walking" c'est défiler.

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est plus logique
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search