payflow

French translation: le traitement en ligne de paiements (Payflow Pro)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payflow
French translation:le traitement en ligne de paiements (Payflow Pro)
Entered by: Julie FOLTZ

14:59 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: payflow
payflow link

Hosted Internet payment processing solution

Extrait d'une description d'un site web spécialisé en cryptage de données
Julie FOLTZ
France
le traitement en ligne de paiements (Payflow Pro)
Explanation:
Payflow Pro permet le traitement des paiements en utilisant le logiciel Payflow Pro Client. Ce logiciel est un agent de messagerie SSL, utilisant le protocole TCP/IP, qui contrôle les...
http://www.soltrus.com/french/products/payflowpro.html
le service "payflow" de Verisign


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-04-07 16:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.soltrus.com/french/solutions/payment.html
Selected response from:

eileengreen
Grading comment
Thanks.
Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le traitement en ligne de paiements (Payflow Pro)
eileengreen
3suivi de paiement(s)
DocteurPC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suivi de paiement(s)


Explanation:
makes sense for an Internet payment system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-07 15:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trace de paiements(as in accounting trace)

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le traitement en ligne de paiements (Payflow Pro)


Explanation:
Payflow Pro permet le traitement des paiements en utilisant le logiciel Payflow Pro Client. Ce logiciel est un agent de messagerie SSL, utilisant le protocole TCP/IP, qui contrôle les...
http://www.soltrus.com/french/products/payflowpro.html
le service "payflow" de Verisign


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-04-07 16:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.soltrus.com/french/solutions/payment.html

eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks.
Julie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search