pre-packaged module

French translation: module système ou de base (on peut garder package pour le PERL)

17:31 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: pre-packaged module
Dans le contexte du langage Perl
MaudD
France
French translation:module système ou de base (on peut garder package pour le PERL)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1module standard
Joëlle Bouille
3module système ou de base (on peut garder package pour le PERL)
Michel A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
module système ou de base (on peut garder package pour le PERL)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
module standard


Explanation:
Voir références web


    Reference: http://fr.selfhtml.org/cgiperl/modules/modulesstandard.htm
    Reference: http://www.builderau.com.au/webdev/scripting/print.htm?TYPE=...
Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search