to receive the amount paid up thereon

French translation: d'en recevoir le montant libéré/de recevoir le montant libéré de ces actions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to receive the amount paid up thereon
French translation:d'en recevoir le montant libéré/de recevoir le montant libéré de ces actions
Entered by: Emilie Laferrière

17:38 Apr 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to receive the amount paid up thereon
Subscriber shares do not entitle the holders to any dividend and on a winding up entitle the holders to receive the amount paid up thereon but not otherwise to participate in the assets of the Company.
legiscriba
d'en recevoir le montant libéré/de recevoir le montant libéré de ces actions
Explanation:
where is ze problem ?
Selected response from:

Emilie Laferrière
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5d'en recevoir le montant libéré/de recevoir le montant libéré de ces actions
Emilie Laferrière
4de recevoir le montant payé dans ce cas
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
d'en recevoir le montant libéré/de recevoir le montant libéré de ces actions


Explanation:
where is ze problem ?

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
23 mins
  -> Merci, Gilles

agree  NatalieD
51 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Natalie

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
1 hr
  -> Merci Gaëlle

agree  ginefour
1 hr
  -> merci Ginefour

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de recevoir le montant payé dans ce cas


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search