charging structures

French translation: structures de rémunération

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging structures
French translation:structures de rémunération
Entered by: Emilie Laferrière

17:58 Apr 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: charging structures
The Articles permit the Directors to designate Shares in any Fund which will have different charging structures and/or other special features and will be set forth as to the relevant Fund.
legiscriba
structures de rémunération
Explanation:
les fonds peuvent avoir des parts (dites A, B, C) donnant des droits différents. On parle alors de "remunération" de la part. C'est leprincipal intérêt de créer des parts différentes. "charge" vient sans doute du fait que lessommes versées aux porteurs sont "imputées" au fonds.
Selected response from:

Emilie Laferrière
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3structures de rémunération
Emilie Laferrière
3structures de charges
Michel A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structures de charges


Explanation:
je l'aurais dit comme ça ;-)

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emilie Laferrière: sorry, j'agreerai une prochaine fois
14 mins
  -> yapadmal, mais mon idée était la même ;-) (charges de rem)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
structures de rémunération


Explanation:
les fonds peuvent avoir des parts (dites A, B, C) donnant des droits différents. On parle alors de "remunération" de la part. C'est leprincipal intérêt de créer des parts différentes. "charge" vient sans doute du fait que lessommes versées aux porteurs sont "imputées" au fonds.

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
26 mins
  -> Merci Gaëlle

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci, Gilles

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search