for the time being

French translation: pour l'instant

15:53 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for the time being
Voting Rights. The Articles provide that on a show of hands every Shareholder who is present in person or by proxy shall be entitled to one vote; on a poll, every Shareholder present in person or by proxy shall be entitled to one vote in respect of each whole Share held by him; and on a poll of all of the holders of Shares of more than one class for the time being the voting rights of Shareholders shall be adjusted in a manner determined by the Directors so as to reflect the latest calculated redemption price per Share of each of the classes in question. On a poll, every holder of a subscriber share present in person or by proxy shall be entitled to one vote in respect of his holding of such Share.
legiscriba
French translation:pour l'instant
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8pour l'instant
GILOU
4 +1à ce moment donné
ginefour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
pour l'instant


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
1 min

agree  fc_babeaud (X)
6 mins

agree  CMJ_Trans (X)
18 mins

agree  Dr Sue Levy (X)
1 hr

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
1 hr

agree  kerbager
1 hr

agree  Sandra C.
1 hr

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à ce moment donné


Explanation:
.

ginefour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abiggers
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search