makes no representation

French translation: phrase

17:18 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: makes no representation
You acknowledge that XXXXXX makes no representations or warranties, express or implied, regarding the Service and all representations, undertakings, warranties, terms and conditions whether express or implied by statute, common law or otherwise are excluded
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
Ne fait aucune déclaration de garantie, expresse ou implicites

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-14 17:55:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inc. ne fait aucune garantie ni aucune déclaration quant à l´exactitude ...
SANS GARANTIE AUCUNE, EXPRESSE OU IMPLICITE, NOTAMMENT EN CE QUI A TRAIT à ...
www.daimlerchrysler.ca/CA/ 02/FR/LEGAL/1,,CA-02-FR-LEGAL,.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Renseignements personnels DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc. (DCCI ...
... Inc. ne fait aucune garantie ni aucune déclaration quant à l\'exactitude ...
SANS GARANTIE AUCUNE, EXPRESSE OU IMPLICITE, NOTAMMENT EN CE QUI A TRAIT À ...
www.daimlerchrysler.ca/CA/ 04/FR/LEGAL/1,,CA-04-FR-LEGAL,.html - 22k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci infiniment encore, Gilles!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2phrase
GILOU
4fait aucune représentation
Emmanouil Tyrakis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fait aucune représentation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-14 17:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ne fait aucune représentation



Emmanouil Tyrakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase


Explanation:
Ne fait aucune déclaration de garantie, expresse ou implicites

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-14 17:55:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inc. ne fait aucune garantie ni aucune déclaration quant à l´exactitude ...
SANS GARANTIE AUCUNE, EXPRESSE OU IMPLICITE, NOTAMMENT EN CE QUI A TRAIT à ...
www.daimlerchrysler.ca/CA/ 02/FR/LEGAL/1,,CA-02-FR-LEGAL,.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Renseignements personnels DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc. (DCCI ...
... Inc. ne fait aucune garantie ni aucune déclaration quant à l\'exactitude ...
SANS GARANTIE AUCUNE, EXPRESSE OU IMPLICITE, NOTAMMENT EN CE QUI A TRAIT À ...
www.daimlerchrysler.ca/CA/ 04/FR/LEGAL/1,,CA-04-FR-LEGAL,.html - 22k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865
Grading comment
merci infiniment encore, Gilles!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour: En effet, il faut dire "ne fait aucune déclaration"
6 mins

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search