not comprised within

French translation: non compris dans

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not comprised within
French translation:non compris dans
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

07:28 Apr 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: not comprised within
Fourthly, in the payment to the holders of the Shares of any balance then remaining and not comprised within any of the Funds, such payment being made in proportion to the number of Shares held.

non constitué?
legiscriba
non compris dans
Explanation:
bon courage en ce samedi matin...
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non inclus dans/non intégré à/aux
Francis MARC
5non compris dans
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non inclus dans/non intégré à/aux


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olivier Vasseur
40 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non compris dans


Explanation:
bon courage en ce samedi matin...

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search