would benefit attendance at events

French translation: qui favoriserait la participatin aux événements

12:11 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: would benefit attendance at events
it was anticipated that 2005 results would be slightly better mainly due to an improved economic climate which would benefit attendance at events.
legiscriba
French translation:qui favoriserait la participatin aux événements
Explanation:
favorisant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 12:38:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

participatiOn
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qui favoriserait la participatin aux événements
CMJ_Trans (X)
4bénéfique pour le taux de fréquentation des manifestations
Regine Des Aunais
4bénéfique pour le taux de fréquentation des manifestations
Regine Des Aunais
4qui bénéficierait la participation aux événements
Cristina Giannetti
4ce qui améliorerait le taux d'assistance aux manifestations/évènements
Joëlle Bouille
4bénéfique pour le taux de fréquentation des manifestations
Regine Des Aunais


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce qui améliorerait le taux d'assistance aux manifestations/évènements


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui favoriserait la participatin aux événements


Explanation:
favorisant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 12:38:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

participatiOn

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour
25 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui bénéficierait la participation aux événements


Explanation:
cccc

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfique pour le taux de fréquentation des manifestations


Explanation:
c'est l'idée, je n'ai pas de source à donner.

Regine Des Aunais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfique pour le taux de fréquentation des manifestations


Explanation:
c'est l'idée, je n'ai pas de source à donner.

Regine Des Aunais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfique pour le taux de fréquentation des manifestations


Explanation:
c'est l'idée, je n'ai pas de source à donner.

Regine Des Aunais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search