advance product development

French translation: Développement de produits de nouvelle génération

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advance product development
French translation:Développement de produits de nouvelle génération
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

07:46 Apr 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / automotive
English term or phrase: advance product development
il s'agit d'un projet entre fabricants et de la spécification des contrats devant être mis en place (secteur automobile):
"Development contracts between OEM and XXX for advance product development".
Merci.
Louis Sanguinetti
Développement de produits de nouvelle génération
Explanation:
Bonjour, comment allez-vous?
Toujours dans la traduction? Moi idem.
La seule nouvelle est que je déménage en normandie;
A bientôt
Sylvie André
Selected response from:

Sylvie André
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour votre aide. Louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3programmation avancée des produits
Alexandra Breidenbach
3développement de produits innovants
Joëlle Bouille
3Développement de produits de nouvelle génération
Sylvie André


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Développement de produits de nouvelle génération


Explanation:
Bonjour, comment allez-vous?
Toujours dans la traduction? Moi idem.
La seule nouvelle est que je déménage en normandie;
A bientôt
Sylvie André

Sylvie André
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour votre aide. Louis

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
développement de produits innovants


Explanation:
Semble lié à la notion de "développement durable".

- http://www.yourencyclopedia.net/Consumerium : "Consumerium is a not-for-profit project, developed under GFDL licence, using Wiki-software, to develop free software and infrastructure for storage, transport and display of product information to consumers and feedback to the producers to enhance the consumer experience, advance product development and to keep this planet as hospitable as possible in the future"

- http://www.nec.co.jp/csr/en/report/2004/pdf/p21e_all.pdf : "... NEC will advance product development so as to help reduce society's overall environmental impact."

Je n'ai pas trouvé d'équivalent français.

Pourquoi pas "développement de produits innovants" (sous-entendu innovants en matière de respect de l'environnement)

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programmation avancée des produits


Explanation:
advance development of the products...c'est comme cela que je le comprends

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search