pro rata fee

French translation: somme proportionnelle/calculée au prorata du travail réalisé

08:12 Apr 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: pro rata fee
C. Training and Professional Services – 0% for professional services and training conducted by the Reseller. A pro rata fee, agreed by the parties in advance, will be payable to the Marratech France for work carried out by Marratech France.

toujours ce problème, en l'absence de toutes les parties d'un contrat
legiscriba
French translation:somme proportionnelle/calculée au prorata du travail réalisé
Explanation:
"Une somme déterminée à l'avance par les parties et proportionnelle au travail réalisé par Maratech France, lui sera payée"
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
merci Joelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7somme proportionnelle/calculée au prorata du travail réalisé
Joëlle Bouille
4 +1un montant pro rata fixé par avance par accord entre....
CMJ_Trans (X)
4honoraires au prorata
ginefour
3un forfait au pro rata
alx


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
somme proportionnelle/calculée au prorata du travail réalisé


Explanation:
"Une somme déterminée à l'avance par les parties et proportionnelle au travail réalisé par Maratech France, lui sera payée"

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci Joelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Breidenbach
3 mins

agree  Yves Cromphaut: somme... ou honoraires
6 mins

agree  adelinea
14 mins

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
44 mins

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

agree  lien: un montant
4 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un montant pro rata fixé par avance par accord entre....


Explanation:
sera versé

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lien: un montant au pro rata
3 hrs
  -> bien vu, j'avais loupé cet élément

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un forfait au pro rata


Explanation:
déterminé/calculé au pro rata

alx
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honoraires au prorata


Explanation:
Puisqu'il s'agit de services.

ginefour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search