to the extent inventory so allows

French translation: dans les limites du stock disponible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the extent inventory so allows
French translation:dans les limites du stock disponible
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

13:44 Jul 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to the extent inventory so allows
The Leads, to the extent inventory so allows, are to be delivered in the quantity and frequency set forth in the corresponding insertion
Nathalie Tomaz
France
dans les limites du stock disponible
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alain Berton (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5dans les limites du stock disponible
Alain Berton (X)
4 +1dans la mesure où l'inventaire/le stock le permet
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dans les limites du stock disponible


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara M: oui, ou "des stocks"
1 min
  -> Oui, c'est mieux.

agree  Alain Marsol: D'accord avec Orbis également.
10 mins
  -> Merci Alain. Remarque judicieuse en effet.

agree  Christian Fournier: oui plutôt: dans la limite des stocks disponibles
1 hr
  -> Merci Christian

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
1 hr
  -> Merci Alice

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs
  -> Merci AllegroTrans

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans la mesure où l'inventaire/le stock le permet


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: plus proche du texte initial
11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search