FTC’s Fair Information Practice Principles

French translation: Le code de bonne conduite de la FTC en matière d'information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FTC’s Fair Information Practice Principles
French translation:Le code de bonne conduite de la FTC en matière d'information
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:14 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: FTC’s Fair Information Practice Principles
This includes, but is not limited to, the CAN SPAM Act of 2003, the FTC’s Fair Information Practice Principles, all state laws that regulate e mail marketing
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Le code de bonne conduite de la FTC en matière d'information
Explanation:
Un code de bonne conduite devrait ... suite ... États-Unis : la FTC recommande aux moteurs de recherche d'identifier ses liens publicitaires 13/07/2002 ...
http://www.foruminternet.org/actualites/dossier.phtml?id_dos...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Le code de bonne conduite de la FTC en matière d'information
FX Fraipont
3principes d'information équitable appliqués par FTC
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftc’s fair information practice principles
Le code de bonne conduite de la FTC en matière d'information


Explanation:
Un code de bonne conduite devrait ... suite ... États-Unis : la FTC recommande aux moteurs de recherche d'identifier ses liens publicitaires 13/07/2002 ...
http://www.foruminternet.org/actualites/dossier.phtml?id_dos...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ftc’s fair information practice principles
principes d'information équitable appliqués par FTC


Explanation:
autre proposition de formulation

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search