prior representations

French translation: déclarations antérieures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prior representations
French translation:déclarations antérieures
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:18 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: prior representations
in all material respects, with all prior representations made to the Lead
Nathalie Tomaz
France
déclarations antérieures
Explanation:
ou assertions antérieures
(il ne s'agit pas forcément de protestations)
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2déclarations antérieures
Christian Fournier
3protestations préalables
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protestations préalables


Explanation:
que toutes protestations y relatives», mais non des protestations concernant la nomination. d’autres personnes assistant à la Conférence sans capacité ...
http://www.ilo.org/public/french/standards/relm/ilc/ilc91/pd...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
déclarations antérieures


Explanation:
ou assertions antérieures
(il ne s'agit pas forcément de protestations)

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min
  -> Merci Gilles, chacun son tour (-:

agree  BusterK
7 mins
  -> Thanks Buster!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search