Billing Authorization

French translation: autorisation de facturation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Billing Authorization
French translation:autorisation de facturation
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:21 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Billing Authorization
Checking Account Billing Authorization
Nathalie Tomaz
France
autorisation de facturation
Explanation:
AUTORISATION DE FACTURATION SUR CARTE DE CRÉDIT. CREDIT CARD AUTHORIZATION BILLING FORM. COMPAGNIE / COMPANY. CONTACT / CONTACT NAME. ADRESSE / ADDRESS ...
www.aboriginaltourism.ca/documents/Credit_Card_Authorizatio... -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3autorisation de facturation
GILOU
4autorisation de facturation
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
billing authorization
autorisation de facturation


Explanation:
AUTORISATION DE FACTURATION SUR CARTE DE CRÉDIT. CREDIT CARD AUTHORIZATION BILLING FORM. COMPAGNIE / COMPANY. CONTACT / CONTACT NAME. ADRESSE / ADDRESS ...
www.aboriginaltourism.ca/documents/Credit_Card_Authorizatio... -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
1 min

agree  FX Fraipont: désolé Gilles, I did not not reload
4 mins

agree  Marie Perrin
22 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
billing authorization
autorisation de facturation


Explanation:
Systèmes et méthodes pour entraîner à distance le refus d'une requête d'autorisation de facturation d'une carte, qui est autrement active. ...
http://www.wipo.org/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?IA=US2005/017236

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search