arising out (ici)

French translation: découlant du

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arising out (ici)
French translation:découlant du
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

11:38 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: arising out (ici)
even if advised of the prospect of such damages arising out the failure of the leads
Nathalie Tomaz
France
découlant du
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Magali Brazier
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6découlant du
Magali Brazier
4 +1résultant de
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
découlant du


Explanation:
....

Magali Brazier
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Maréchal
1 min

agree  GILOU
7 mins

agree  writeaway
8 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
16 mins

agree  Marie Perrin
25 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
résultant de


Explanation:
Art. 36 Indemnisation des dommages résultant de mesures prises par la Confédération1. 1 Les dommages résultant de l’application des mesures prises par ...
http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/916_20/a36.html

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton (X)
1 hr
  -> thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search